English (Pregnancy)
point of direction; denominator; point of reference
CONT: In breech presentation the sacrum is the point of direction ... while in face presentation it is the chin ...
French (Grossesse)
repère [masculine noun]; point de repère [masculine noun]
CONT: [Dans la] «présentation du siège» [...] le sacrum est le repère de la présentation [...]
CONT: [Dans la] présentation de la «tête défléchie» [de la face] son point de repère est le «menton».