English (Construction Materials; Industrial Ceramics)
densification [correct]
CONT: The densification of the green products is done ... by heat treatment at higher temperatures to bring about consolidation of the particles by chemical bonding.
French (Matériaux de construction; Céramiques industrielles)
densification [correct, feminine noun]
DEF: Augmentation permanente de la densité d'un verre soumis à une très forte pression.
Spanish (Materiales de construcción; Cerámicas industriales)
densificación [feminine noun]