English (General Scientific and Technical Vocabulary)
density altitude [correct, standardized]
OBS: density altitude: term standardized by ISO.
French (Vocabulaire technique et scientifique général)
altitude-masse volumique [correct, feminine noun, standardized]
OBS: altitude-masse volumique : terme normalisé par l'ISO.