English (Dentistry; Medical and Dental Services (Military))
dental [correct, officially approved]; dent [correct, officially approved]
OBS: dental; dent: term and abbreviation officially approved by the Department of National Defence and the Canadian Forces.
French (Dentisterie; Service de santé et service dentaire (Militaire))
dentaire [correct, officially approved]; dent [correct, officially approved]
OBS: dentaire; dent : terme et abréviation uniformisés par le ministère de la Défense nationale et les Forces canadiennes.