English (Health Institutions; Dentistry)
dental office [correct, Canada, United States, standardized]; dental surgery [correct, Great Britain, standardized]
DEF: The facility where patients are received and treated by the dental personnel.
OBS: dental office; dental surgery: terms and definition standardized by the International Organization for Standardization (ISO).
French (Établissements de santé; Dentisterie)
cabinet dentaire [correct, masculine noun, standardized]
DEF: Entité où le dentiste reçoit et traite ses patients.
OBS: cabinet dentaire : terme et définition normalisés par l'Organisation internationale de normalisation (ISO).
Spanish (Establecimientos de salud; Odontología)
consultorio [correct, masculine noun]; consultorio dental [correct, masculine noun]
DEF: Lugar en el cual el odontólogo recibe y trata a los pacientes.