English (Paleontology; Botany)
denticulate [correct]
DEF: Of a leaf margin having small teeth.
French (Paléontologie; Botanique)
denticulé [correct]
DEF: Pourvu de dentelures fines et régulières.
Spanish (Paleontología; Botánica)
denticulado [correct]
DEF: Finamente dentado.