English (Dentistry)
denticulate [correct, adjective]; denticulated [correct, adjective]
DEF: Having denticles; with minute marginal teeth.
French (Dentisterie)
denticulé [correct, adjective]
DEF: Qui est garni de très petites dents, de denticules.
Spanish (Odontología)
denticulado
DEF: [...] provisto de pequeños dientecillos.