English (Coins and Bank Notes; Numismatics; Coining)
depleted stock [correct]
French (Pièces de monnaie et billets de banque; Numismatique; Monnayage)
réserve épuisée [correct, feminine noun]; stock épuisé [correct, masculine noun]