English (Oil Production; Accounting; Finance)
depletion rate [correct]
DEF: … the actual units of production (not sales) for the period divided by the total units of production estimated for the total useful life of the asset at the beginning of the depletion period.
French (Production pétrolière; Comptabilité; Finances)
taux d'épuisement [correct, masculine noun]