English (Banking; Insurance Companies)
deposit insurance corporation [correct]
French (Banque; Sociétés mutualistes et d'assurance)
société d'assurance-dépôts [correct, feminine noun]; compagnie d'assurance-dépôts [correct, feminine noun]