English (Statistics; Experimental Farms)
experimental design [correct]; experimental layout [correct]; experimental protocol
French (Statistique; Fermes expérimentales)
dispositif expérimental [correct, masculine noun]; protocole expérimental [correct, masculine noun]; protocole d'expérimentation [masculine noun]; schéma expérimental [correct, masculine noun]; disposition de l'essai [correct, feminine noun]