English (Quality Control (Management))
design objective [correct]
CONT: Top management should ensure that appropriate people are assigned to manage and conduct systematic reviews to determine that design and development objectives are achieved.
French (Contrôle de la qualité (Gestion))
objectif de conception [correct, masculine noun]
CONT: Il convient que la direction assure que des personnes appropriées sont désignées pour systématiquement mener des revues afin de déterminer si les objectifs de conception et de développement sont atteints.