English (Aircraft Piloting and Navigation; Flights (Air Transport))
design speed for maximum gust intensity [correct, officially approved]; VB [correct, officially approved]
OBS: design speed for maximum gust intensity; VB: term and abbreviation officially approved by the International Civil Aviation Organization (ICAO).
French (Pilotage et navigation aérienne; Vols (Transport aérien))
vitesse de calcul pour l'intensité de rafale maximale [correct, feminine noun, officially approved]; VB [correct, officially approved]
OBS: vitesse de calcul pour l'intensité de rafale maximale; VB : terme et abréviation uniformisés par l'Organisation de l'aviation civile internationale (OACI).
Spanish (Pilotaje y navegación aérea; Vuelos (Transporte aéreo))
velocidad de diseño para la ráfaga de máxima intensidad [correct, feminine noun, officially approved]; VB [correct, feminine noun, officially approved]
OBS: velocidad de diseño para la ráfaga de máxima intensidad; VB: término y abreviatura aceptados oficialmente por la Organización de Aviación Civil Internacional (OACI).