English (Physical Geography; General Conduct of Military Operations)
detail [correct]
DEF: The basic graphic representation of features.
French (Géographie physique; Conduite générale des opérations militaires)
détail [correct, masculine noun]
Spanish (Geografía física; Conducción general de las operaciones militares)
detalle [masculine noun]
DEF: Representación gráfica básica de características.