English (Corporate Security; Fire Detection; Security Devices)
detection pattern [correct]
DEF: The arrangement of space protection devices within a particular area of coverage.
French (Sécurité générale de l'entreprise; Détection des incendies; Dispositifs de sécurité)
configuration de détection [correct, masculine noun]