English (Telecommunications Transmission; Electronic Devices)
detector [correct]
DEF: The stage in a receiver at which demodulation takes place.
French (Transmission (Télécommunications); Dispositifs électroniques)
détecteur [correct, masculine noun]
Spanish (Transmisión (Telecomunicaciones); Dispositivos electrónicos)
detector [correct, masculine noun]
DEF: Dispositivo propio para detectar las ondas electromagnéticas.