English (Penal Administration; Sentencing)
detention on suspicion [correct]
French (Administration pénitentiaire; Peines)
détention préventive [correct, feminine noun]
OBS: Après une arrestation.
Spanish (Administración penitenciaria; Penas)
detención preventiva [correct, feminine noun]; detención cautelar [correct, feminine noun]; prisión preventiva [feminine noun]