English (Astrology)
detriment
CONT: A specialist astrological term relating to a planet which is said to be in its detriment, or "in detriment," when in a sign opposite to that which is its own sign or house.
French (Astrologie)
exil [masculine noun]
CONT: Les planètes sont en exil lorsqu'elles occupent le Signe opposé à leur domicile. Selon la tradition, une planète en exil voit son influence amoindrie.