English (General Scientific and Technical Vocabulary; Construction Engineering (Military))
developmental evaluation [correct]; DEVAL [correct]
DEF: evaluations of concepts or equipment in the pre-prototype stage.
French (Vocabulaire technique et scientifique général; Génie construction (Militaire))
évaluation de développement [correct, feminine noun]; DEVAL [correct]