English (Powder Metallurgy)
dewaxing [correct, standardized]
DEF: The removal of additives (binder or lubricant).
OBS: dewaxing: term and definition standardized by ISO.
French (Métallurgie des poudres)
évaporation du lubrifiant [correct, feminine noun, standardized]
DEF: Enlèvement des additions (liant ou lubrifiant).
OBS: évaporation du lubrifiant : terme et définition normalisés par l'ISO.