English (Ship and Boat Parts)
de-aerating feed tank [correct]; DFT [correct]; deaereating feed tank [correct]; DFT [correct]; DFT; de-aerator feed tank [correct]; deaerator feed tank
French (Parties des bateaux)
réservoir d'alimentation du dégazeur [correct, masculine noun, officially approved]
OBS: réservoir d'alimentation du dégazeur : désignation uniformisée par le Comité de normalisation de la terminologie navale.