English (Horticulture)
deep flow technique [correct]; DFT [correct]
French (Horticulture)
solution nutritive profonde [correct, feminine noun]; culture hydroponique profonde [correct, feminine noun]
CONT: [...] culture du radis dans une solution nutritive profonde.