English (Palletization; Materials Storage Equipment)
diagonal brace [correct]
CONT: The frames consist of two props, appropriate diagonal braces, horizontal braces and feet.
French (Palettisation; Matériel de stockage)
diagonale d'échelle [correct, feminine noun]
DEF: Composant qui relie diagonalement les montants d'échelle d'un palettier pour augmenter sa résistance et sa rigidité.