English (Symptoms (Medicine))
diarrhea [correct]; diarrhoea [correct, Great Britain]
DEF: Abnormal frequency and liquidity of fecal discharges.
OBS: Can be seen in some inflammatory bowel diseases (ulcerative colitis), Reiter's syndrome and other reactive arthritis.
OBS: The term "diarrhea" was recommended by the Medical Signs and Symptoms Committee.
French (Symptômes (Médecine))
diarrhée [correct, feminine noun]
DEF: Évacuation fréquente de selles liquides.
OBS: Peut s'observer dans certaines entéropathies (colite ulcéreuse), le syndrome de Fiessinger-Leroy-Reiter et d'autres arthrites réactives.
Spanish (Síntomas (Medicina))
diarrea [correct, feminine noun]
DEF: Disminución de la consistencia y aumento de la frecuencia de las evacuaciones fecales superiores al 80% [...]