English (Artificial Intelligence; Continuing Education)
pedagogic goal [correct]; pedagogical goal [correct]; teaching goal [correct]; instructional goal [correct]; didactic goal [correct]
CONT: The teaching goals embodied by the expert module can be expressed in terms of the knowledge itself. Otherwise, teaching goals can only be expressed in terms either of exercises to go through ... or of thresholds on a grading scale for measuring the student's performance.
CONT: Didactic Goals. ... Their major function is the specification of knowledge which can be acquired by a user/student by applying some learning principle. ... For a particular user the didactic goals consist of relations between knowledge the user already has and new topics in the domain.
French (Intelligence artificielle; Éducation permanente)
but pédagogique [correct, masculine noun]; objectif didactique [correct, masculine noun]
CONT: Un but pédagogique est un énoncé qui définit l'orientation du didacticiel. Il peut être exprimé par un certain nombre d'objectifs.
OBS: Le but visé par un didacticiel pourrait consister à illustrer le mécanisme des prix sur le marché boursier et l'évolution des cours en bourse.
Spanish (Inteligencia artificial; Educación permanente)
objetivo pedagógico [correct, masculine noun]; objetivo didáctico [correct, masculine noun]