English (Electronic Devices)
die bond [correct]; die bonding [correct]
DEF: Attachment of a die or chip to the hybrid substrate.
French (Dispositifs électroniques)
fixage de puce [correct, masculine noun]; report de puce [correct, masculine noun]
DEF: Opération de soudage ou de collage de puce sur substrat.