English (Data Transmission; Signalling and Illumination (Air Transport))
differential encoding [correct, officially approved]
OBS: differential encoding: term officially approved by the International Civil Aviation Organization (ICAO).
French (Transmission de données; Signalisation (Transport aérien))
codage différentiel [correct, masculine noun, officially approved]
OBS: codage différentiel : terme uniformisé par l'Organisation de l'aviation civile internationale (OACI).
Spanish (Transmisión de datos; Señales e iluminación (Transporte aéreo))
codificación diferencial [correct, feminine noun, officially approved]
OBS: codificación diferencial : término aceptado oficialmente por la Organización de Aviación Civil Internacional (OACI).