English (Symptoms (Medicine))
dilaceration [correct]; tearing [correct]
DEF: A tearing apart, as of cataract.
French (Symptômes (Médecine))
dilacération [correct, feminine noun]
DEF: Déchirement d'un tissu ou d'un organe sous forme de plaies complexes et nombreuses.
Spanish (Síntomas (Medicina))
dilaceración [correct, feminine noun]; desgarro [correct, masculine noun]
DEF: Desgarre, división violenta.