English (Dentistry)
dilaceration [correct]
DEF: A sharp bend in the long axis of a tooth resulting from an injury during development.
French (Dentisterie)
dilacération [correct, feminine noun]
DEF: Déchirement brutal le long de l'axe d'une dent, résultant d'un traumatisme au cours du développement.
Spanish (Odontología)
dilaceración [correct, feminine noun]
DEF: [...] angulación exagerada de las raíces de las piezas dentarias, lo que se debería a un traumatismo durante el desarrollo radicular; también se debe a un factor hereditario.