English (Chemistry)
dilution [correct]
DEF: Diminution of the solute content of a solution by addition of a solvent.
French (Chimie)
dilution [correct, feminine noun]
DEF: Diminution de la teneur en soluté d'une solution par addition de solvant.
Spanish (Química)
dilución [feminine noun]