English (Metrology and Units of Measure; Riveting (Metals); Aeronautical Engineering and Maintenance)
dimensional tolerance [correct, standardized]
OBS: dimensional tolerance: term standardized by ISO. Aerospace rivets.
French (Unités de mesure et métrologie; Rivetage (Métallurgie); Aérotechnique et maintenance)
tolérance dimensionnelle [correct, feminine noun, standardized]
OBS: tolérance dimensionnelle : terme normalisé par l'ISO.