English (Technical Aids for Persons with Disabilities)
dimensions [correct, plural, standardized]
OBS: Dimensions commonly used to define a wheelchair include seat width, seat height, seat depth, backrest height, armrest height, width between armrests, overall width, overall height, overall length, overall width folded, overall height folded.
French (Aides techniques pour personnes handicapées)
dimensions [correct, feminine noun, plural, standardized]
OBS: Les dimensions habituellement utilisées pour définir un fauteuil roulant comprennent la largeur du siège, la hauteur du siège, la profondeur du siège, la hauteur du dossier, la hauteur des accoudoirs, la largeur entre accoudoirs, la largeur hors tout, la hauteur hors tout, la longueur hors tout, la largeur hors tout fauteuil plié, la hauteur hors tout fauteuil plié.