English (Chemical Elements and Compounds; Agricultural Chemicals)
2-tert-butyl-4,6-dinitrophenyl ethyl carbonate [correct, see observation]; dinoterbon [correct, standardized]
OBS: tert: This prefix must be italicized.
OBS: dinoterbon: term standardized by ISO.
OBS: Chemical formula: C13H16N2O7
French (Éléments et composés chimiques; Agents chimiques (Agriculture))
carbonate de tert-butyl-2 dinitro-4,6 phényle et d'éthyle [correct, see observation, masculine noun]; dinoterbon [correct, masculine noun, standardized]
OBS: tert : Ce préfixe s'écrit en italique.
OBS: dinoterbon : terme normalisé par l'ISO.
OBS: Formule chimique : C13H16N2O7