English (Ornamental Glassware; Glassware; Collection Items (Museums and Heritage))
dip moulding
OBS: Glass National Reference Collection, Parks Canada: Display cabinet labels.
OBS: Manufacturing techniques.
French (Verrerie d'art; Objets en verre; Objets de collection (Muséologie et Patrimoine))
moulage au moule ouvert [proposal, masculine noun]