English (Textile Industries; Synthetic Fabrics; Textiles: Preparation and Processing; Plastics Manufacturing)
dip moulding [correct]; dip molding [correct]
French (Industries du textile; Textiles artificiels et synthétiques; Apprêt et traitements divers (Textiles); Plasturgie)
moulage par immersion [correct, masculine noun]; moulage au trempé [correct, masculine noun]
Spanish (Industrias textiles; Tejidos sintéticos; Preparación y elaboración (Textiles); Fabricación de plásticos)
moldeo por inmersión [masculine noun]