English (Silviculture)
dip iron [correct]; dipper [correct, United States]
DEF: A tool for removing oleoresin from cups.
French (Sylviculture)
cuiller à gemme [correct, feminine noun]
DEF: Ustensile utilisé pour retirer le gemme contenu dans les pots.