English (Aeronautical Engineering and Maintenance)
direct current bus [correct, standardized]; D.C. bus [correct]; d.c. bus [correct, standardized]; direct current bar [standardized]; d.c. bar [standardized]
OBS: direct current: An electric current which flows in one direction only, as opposed to alternating current.
OBS: direct current bus; d.c. bus; direct current bar; d.c. bar: terms standardized by ISO.
French (Aérotechnique et maintenance)
barre omnibus pour courant continu [correct, feminine noun, standardized]; bus c.c. [correct, masculine noun, officially approved]
OBS: Le courant continu [...] par opposition au courant alternatif, est un courant électrique unidirectionnel.
OBS: barre omnibus pour courant continu : terme normalisé par l'ISO.
OBS: bus c.c. : terme uniformisé par les Comités d'uniformisation de la terminologie aéronautique (CUTA) - Opérations aériennes et Maintenance.