English (Sales (Marketing))
direct distribution; direct channel
CONT: In direct distribution, the producer sells directly to ultimate users by mail or through his own sales force.
French (Vente)
canal direct [masculine noun]
DEF: [Canal allant] du producteur au consommateur.