English (Information Processing (Informatics))
direct entry [correct]
CONT: Depending on the department's pay administration model (fully serviced by the Pay Centre, integration, direct entry or web services) and the type of pay-related action, data may flow through directly to Phoenix or data may need to be manually entered into Phoenix.
French (Traitement de l'information (Informatique))
saisie directe [correct, feminine noun]
CONT: Selon le modèle d'administration de la paye du ministère (services entièrement fournis par le Centre des services de paye, intégration, saisie directe ou services Web) et le type d'intervention liée à la paye, les données peuvent être acheminées directement à Phénix, ou une intervention manuelle dans Phénix peut être requise.