English (Telegraphic Networks and Operations; Telecommunications Transmission)
direct transit telegram; direct transit
French (Réseaux et exploitation télégraphiques; Transmission (Télécommunications))
télégramme en transit direct [masculine noun]; transit direct [masculine noun]