English (Papermaking Machines)
disk save-all [correct]; disc save-all [correct]; disc filter [correct, less frequent]
DEF: A process unit used to remove fibers from white water by filtering it through a series of rotating, circular, flat screening elements.
French (Machines à papier)
ramasse-pâte à disques [correct, masculine noun]
DEF: Type de ramasse-pâte composé essentiellement de disques aspirants filtrants qui permettent la récupération des fibres et des charges contenus dans les eaux blanches.