English (Fluid Mechanics and Hydraulics (Physics); Mechanical Transmission Systems)
flow factor [correct, standardized]; discharge coefficient [standardized]
OBS: Term standardized by ISO.
French (Mécanique des fluides et hydraulique (Physique); Transmissions mécaniques)
coefficient de débit [correct, masculine noun, standardized]
DEF: Caractérise la conductance d'un appareil, d'un conduit ou d'un raccordement, hydrauliques ou pneumatiques.
OBS: Terme et définition normalisés par l'ISO.