English (Ship and Boat Parts)
discharge manifold [correct]
CONT: In every oil tanker, a discharge manifold for connection to reception facilities for the discharge of dirty ballast water or oil-contaminated water shall be located on the open deck on both sides of the ship.
French (Parties des bateaux)
collecteur de déchargement [correct, masculine noun]