English (Law of Obligations (civil law); Law of Contracts (common law))
discharge an obligation [correct]
French (Droit des obligations (droit civil); Droit des contrats (common law))
honorer une obligation
Spanish (Derecho de obligaciones (derecho civil); Derecho de contratos (common law))
cumplir una obligación [correct]