English (Law of Obligations (civil law))
discharge of an obligation [correct]
French (Droit des obligations (droit civil))
libération légale d'une obligation [feminine noun]
Spanish (Derecho de obligaciones (derecho civil))
cumplimiento con un compromiso legal [proposal, masculine noun]; cumplimiento con una obligación [proposal, masculine noun]