English (Processing of Mineral Products; Mineral Processing (Metallurgy))
discharge opening [correct]
OBS: As opposed to "feed opening."
French (Préparation des produits miniers; Minéralurgie (Métallurgie))
orifice de sortie [proposal, masculine noun]; orifice de décharge [proposal, masculine noun]; orifice d'évacuation [proposal, masculine noun]