English (Animal Feed Processing Equipment; Mechanical Construction)
discharge tube [correct]
CONT: Optional hydraulic discharge positioning lets you move the discharge tube [of the grinder-mixer] left and right or up and down ... from the tractor seat. It is available with the standard or optional discharge auger lengths.
French (Alimentation des animaux (Matériel); Construction mécanique)
goulotte de décharge; goulotte
CONT: La commande hydraulique de la décharge permet de déplacer la goulotte [du broyeur-malaxeur] verticalement et horizontalement, du siège même du tracteur. Disponible pour goulotte de décharge standard ou en option.