English (Labour and Employment)
bumped; dehired; deselected; destaffed; discontinued; disemployed; involuntarily separated; surplussed; transitionned; vocationally relocated
OBS: See also record "layoffs".
French (Travail et emploi)
mis à pied; licencié
Spanish (Trabajo y empleo)
despedido