English (Computer Programs and Programming; Artificial Intelligence)
discrete type [correct]
DEF: A type which has an ordered set of distinct values.
OBS: The discrete types are the enumeration and integer types.
French (Programmes et programmation (Informatique); Intelligence artificielle)
type discret [correct, masculine noun]
DEF: [...] type qui a un ensemble ordonné de valeurs distinctes.
OBS: Les types discrets sont les types énumératifs et les types entiers.
Spanish (Programas y programación (Informática); Inteligencia artificial)
tipo discreto [correct, masculine noun]