English (Air Freight)
dishing [correct]
DEF: A situation that occurs when the straps or webbing on a pallet are pulled too tightly. This pulling causes the sides to be raised. It can also happen when an excessively heavy piece is placed in the middle of the pallet.
French (Fret aérien)
cintrage [correct]
DEF: Incurvation d'une palette provoquée par la concentration de colis lourds au centre ou par un trop fort serrage des sangles.