English (General Vocabulary)
disperse [correct]; disp [correct]
OBS: disperse; disp: term and abbreviation to be used by the Department of National Defence and the Canadian Forces.
French (Vocabulaire général)
disperser [correct]; disp [correct]
OBS: disperser; disp : terme et abréviation d'usage obligatoire au ministère de la Défense nationale et dans les Forces canadiennes.