English (Defence Planning and Military Doctrine; Intelligence (Military))
defence intelligence support plan [correct, officially approved]; DISP [correct, officially approved]
OBS: defence intelligence support plan; DISP: designations officially approved by the Joint Terminology Panel and the Defence Terminology Standardization Board.
French (Doctrine militaire et planification de défense; Renseignement (Militaire))
plan d'appui du renseignement de défense [correct, masculine noun, officially approved]; PARD [correct, masculine noun, officially approved]; plan de soutien du renseignement de défense [masculine noun]; PSRD [masculine noun]; PSRD
OBS: plan d'appui du renseignement de défense; PARD : désignations uniformisées par le Groupe d'experts en terminologie interarmées et le Conseil de normalisation de terminologie de la défense.