English (Chemistry; Inks and Colour Reproduction (Graphic Arts))
emulsifier [correct]; emulsifying agent [correct]; disperser [correct]
DEF: A substance which facilitates the dispersion of one liquid into another; used for mixing ink.
French (Chimie; Encres et couleurs (Industrie graphique))
agent émulsionnant [correct, masculine noun]; émulsifiant [correct, masculine noun]
DEF: Substance qui facilite la dispersion d'un liquide dans un autre; utilisée pour mélanger les encres.