English (Hydrology and Hydrography; Environment)
dispersive power
CONT: Wind can also have substantial dispersive power.
French (Hydrologie et hydrographie; Environnement)
pouvoir de dispersion [correct, masculine noun]
CONT: Enfin, le vent peut également avoir un pouvoir de dispersion assez important.