English (Optics; Photography)
dispersive power [correct]
DEF: The power of a transparent medium to separate different colors of light by refraction as measured by the difference in refractivity for two specified widely differing wavelengths.
French (Optique; Photographie)
pouvoir dispersif [correct, masculine noun]; K [correct]
DEF: La quantité inverse à la quantité v [constringence].