English (Internet and Telematics; Collaborative and Social Communications)
display name [correct]; screen name [correct]
OBS: On most social media platforms, multiple users may have the same display name.
French (Internet et télématique; Communications collaboratives et sociales)
nom affiché [correct, masculine noun]
OBS: Sur la majorité des plateformes de médias sociaux, plus d'un utilisateur peut avoir le même nom affiché.