English (Suspension Systems (Motor Vehicles and Bicycles))
dive [correct]
CONT: The ... [suspension modes] automatically adjust the shock absorbers to reduce body roll, dive and squat, while allowing a softer ride on smooth roads.
French (Suspension (Véhicules automobiles et bicyclettes))
plongée [correct, feminine noun]