English (Underwater Diving (Sports); Diving)
dive [correct, verb]
French (Plongée sous-marine (Sports); Plongeon)
plonger [verb]
DEF: Effectuer un plongeon.
Spanish (Buceo (Deportes); Salto (Deportes acuáticos y náuticos))
saltar [correct]; bucear; zambullirse